Heath U3A
Group Schedule

Week 1
Monday am Committee
pm Snooker David Bowers
Tuesday am French Adrian Peill
pm Games - Board Linda Jones
Wednesday am Hikers (6-7miles) Alan Mayo
am Strolling Sandra Leech 11am
Thursday am Table tennis Tony Ruffell temporary changes
am Transport & Industry Nigel Cobbold
pm Poetry Josie Moreton
Friday am Art Elaine Lovell
pm Card Making 2 Cay Sherlock
pm Knit Natter Eve Toyne
Week 2
Monday am Branch meeting
pm Snooker David Bowers
Lunches Joan Wright After branch meeting
Tuesday am French Adrian Peill
Wednesday am Rambling (6-7 miles) Adrian Peill
Thursday am Raise Your Voices Robert Willett winter
am Table tennis Tony Ruffell temporary changes
pm Family History Ann Ellmes
pm Games- board and cards Janice Peill
Friday am New Age Kurling Eric Ellmes 10.30-12.00
pm Books Judith Allen
Week 3
Monday am Beadwork Theresa Field
pm Snooker David Bowers
Tuesday am French Adrian Peill
pm Games - Card Linda Jones
pm History multiple leaders
Wednesday am Walkers (6-ish miles) Alan Mayo
Thursday am Cycling for pleasure Susan Brader
am Table tennis Tony Ruffell temporary changes
Friday am Art Elaine Lovell
pm Card Making 1 Eve Toyne
Week 4
Monday am Legstretchers 3 miles Elaine Lovell
pm Snooker David Bowers
Tuesday am French Adrian Peill
am The Way We Were 3 Diane Carlton 10.30-12.00
Wednesday am The Way We Were 1 Barbara Pain
am The Way we Were 2 Patricia Davis
pm Knit, Craft & Natter
pm Ten Pin Bowling Sandra Leech
Thursday am Raise Your Voices Robert Willett winter
am Table tennis Tony Ruffell temporary changes
pm Garden Visiting Linda Jones summer
eve Pub Night Out Robert Wright 7:30-9pm
Friday am Footsteppers 5 Miles Elaine Lovell
Week 5
Monday pm Snooker David Bowers
Tuesday am French Adrian Peill
Thursday am Table tennis Tony Ruffell temporary changes
Virtual
Blues appreciation - Virtual Janet Webb Virtual
Facebook Heath U3A multiple leaders Virtual
TBA
Computing Help John Gillespie Contact leader
Ebay Eric Ellmes Contact leader
iPad and iPhone Forum Alan Mayo Contact leader
4 Mar 2018